Wednesday, 1 April 2009

#346-I've bought a few cars!

Hello guys, it may seem so soon, but you know I just moved to London in January.
But I needed a car, cause the London transport system is so shitty!
The Tube often gets delayed or stuck in the middle of the tracks for no apparent reason.
The bus is better, but it's still crowded during the times I go and come back from college.
So I thought, the best way is to get a car.



Oh yea, the reason you see it's in the configurator page, the Bugatti will take weeks to build, so I don't have an actual picture of the car until it is finished.
Oh and this is not the only car I bought, you don't expect me to drive my £1,000,000 car to my local Sainsbury's or Ikea and expect to stuff it with my groceries, do you?


Just a rough idea of the 'shopping car' I bought. Looks nice, no?

I ticked it with every option available.

Yep, every option available.

And the price doesn't look that bad, eh?

I also need to wait a few weeks before I get this car from Germany, am hoping for factory collection, but BMW Park Lane says not possible. Awww.... :-(
And I also got a third car for offroading, because I wouldn't want to take a Bugatti or an M5 offroading right? They both have low ground clearance. I do not want to take the risk of scratching the undercarriage of the car.



Yep, it's an Audi Q7 decked out in about £25,000 worth of options. Good stuff. Was going to go for a Land Rover, but Land Rovers are too common on London streets.
Oh and I also got a lovely Honda CR-V cause I love that car so much!! And also, when I feel that I need to drive a normal, but awesome car.



And lastly I got a Volvo S80 when I want to use a car with a boot.



Uh huh..Uh huh...Super cool, eh? I burnt out my debit card on these purchases. Sigh.......
When all the cars come in the next week or in a couple of weeks time I'll take pictures and post them up here.

iTunes playing Fergie - London Bridge (Oh Shit).
Sent from my MacBook Pro.

1 mumblings:

Anonymous said...

HAHA! more like your dream list